preloader

Privacy Policy & Data Protection

Privacy Policy & Data Protection

Privacy Policy & Data Protection

The website “hollywoodsmiley.com” asks you to read the privacy & data protection policy carefully before navigating it. This website announces that it can modify the following text at any time without any forthcoming update. All that is not mentioned in this text is reserved for the site “hollywoodsmiley.com” and its authors.

Every visitor should have carefully read the privacy and data protection policy before visiting the site and its services. Therefore, the website is available to you for use only if you agree with what is stated and listed below. If you do not agree to all of the following terms and the privacy policy, you are not permitted to access and use the Website.

A. PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION

The management and protection of the personal data of the visitor / user of the Company’s services is subject to the terms of this section as well as the relevant provisions of the Greek (Law 2472/1997) for the protection of the individual from the protection of personal data as completed with the decisions of the Chairman of the Committee for Personal Data Protection, PD 207/1998 and 79/2000 and article 8 of Law 2819/2000) and European law (directives 95/46 / EC and 97/66 / FROM). These terms are formulated in the light of both the rapid development of technology and in particular the Internet and the existing – albeit underdeveloped – set of legal regulations on these issues. In this context, any relevant arrangements will be the subject of this section. In any case, the Company reserves the right to change the terms of protection of personal data after informing the visitors / users and within the existing or possible legal framework. If a visitor / user does not comply with the terms of protection of personal data provided in this section must not use the services of the website “hollywoodsmiley.com”

Personal information collected by the network

Contact forms / Appointments

The following information is required for communication and / or making an appointment at the clinic: Name, Telephone, City, Email

The above information is required to contact the user to schedule the appointment.

Newsletters – Subscription to newsletters

For the registration of the visitor / user in the mailing lists of the Company’s Newsletters, the following information is required: Name & E-mail. The Company may maintain a file with the e-mail addresses of the recipients for sending other informative or financial messages in addition to the Newsletters, always with the consent of the recipient.

“Links” (hyperlinks) to other websites

The website “hollywoodsmiley.com” includes links (“links”) to other websites which are not controlled by the same but by third parties (natural or legal persons). In no case is the Company responsible for the Terms of Protection of Personal Data which they follow.

IP Addresses

The IP address through which the PC has access to the Internet and then to the Company is used exclusively for the collection of statistical data.

Cookies

The website uses cookies with your consent in order to improve the use and functionality of our websites and to better understand the way in which visitors use our websites and the services offered to them. We do not use cookies to collect personal information such as your name.

General terms of protection of personal data

The Company preserves the personal character of your data and may not transfer it to any third party (natural or legal person) for any reason with the exception of relevant provisions of law and to the competent authorities only.

The Company maintains files with personal data, which are sent by the visitor / user exclusively for communication, financial and tax purposes.

The visitor / user can contact the relevant department in order to check the existence of the personal file, its correction, its change or its deletion.

Visitors / users of the Company who are minors have access to the services of the Company only with the consent of their parents or guardians and have no obligation to submit their personal information. In case of submission of such data by minors, the Company deletes the relevant information.

The Company and in particular the marketing department may process part or all of the data that you have sent for statistical, financial and improvement reasons of the provided services – information.

B. LIMITATION OF LIABILITY

Contract of use

The visitor / user of the pages and services of the Company gives his consent to the following terms of use, which apply to all content, pages, graphics, images, photos and files included in the Company. Therefore, he must read these terms carefully before visiting or using the Company’s pages and services. If he does not agree, then he must not use the services and content of the Company. The visitor / user is requested to check the content of the specific pages for possible changes. The continued use of the Company even after any changes means the unconditional acceptance of these terms by the visitor / user.

Intellectual and industrial property rights

Except for the expressly stated exceptions (copyrights of third parties, partners and entities), all content of the Company, including images, graphics, photographs, drawings, texts, services provided and in general all the files of this site, are copyright, registered trademarks and service marks of the Company and are protected in accordance with the relevant provisions of Greek law, European law and international conventions. Therefore, none of them may be sold, copied, modified, reproduced, reposted or “uploaded”, transmitted or distributed in any way in whole or in part.

The exception is the case of the individual storage of a single copy of part of the content on a simple personal computer (computer) for personal and not public or commercial use and without deleting their indication of origin by the Company, without affecting in any way the related intellectual and industrial property rights.

The other products or services mentioned in the web pages of this node and bear the marks of the respective organizations, companies, partners, associations or publications, are their own intellectual and industrial property and therefore these bodies bear the relevant responsibility.

Visitor / user responsibility

Ο επισκέπτης / χρήστης των σελίδων και των υπηρεσιών της Εταιρίας αναλαμβάνει την ευθύνη για οποιαδήποτε ζημία προκαλείται στην Εταιρία από κακή ή αθέμιτη χρήση των σχετικών υπηρεσιών.

Limited Liability of the Company

Under any circumstances, including the case of negligence, the Company is not responsible for any kind of damage suffered by the visitor / user of the pages, services, options and contents of the Company which he proceeds on his own initiative and with the knowledge of the present terms.

The contents of the Company are provided “as is” without any warranty expressed or implied in any way. To the maximum extent and in accordance with the law, the Company denies all guarantees expressed or implied, including, but not limited to, those that imply marketability and suitability for a specific purpose.

The Company does not guarantee that the pages, services, options and contents will be provided without interruption, without errors and that errors will be corrected.

The Company also does not guarantee that the same or any other related site or the “servers” through which they are made available to you, are provided to you without “viruses” or other harmful components.

The Company does not guarantee in any case the correctness, completeness or availability of the contents, pages, services, options or their results.

The cost of any corrections or services is borne by the visitor / user and in no case the Company.

“Links” (links) to other websites

The Company does not control the availability, content, privacy policy, quality and completeness of the services of other web sites and pages to which it refers through “links”, hyperlinks or advertising banners. Therefore, for any problem that occurs during their visit / use, you must go directly to the respective web sites and pages, which have the relevant responsibility for the provision of their services. The Company in no case should be considered to embrace or accept the content or services of the web sites and pages to which it refers or to link to them in any other way.

Newsletters

The newsletters that the visitor / user of the Company’s services receives by subscribing to the mailing lists are the intellectual property of the Company and are therefore protected by the relevant provisions of Greek law and international conventions. The Company reserves the right not to register a person in the recipient lists or to delete him from them.

Applicable law and other terms

The above terms and conditions of use of the website “hollywoodsmiley.com”, as well as any modification, change or alteration are governed by and supplemented by Greek law, European Union law and relevant international treaties. Any provision of the above terms becomes contrary to law, automatically ceases to be valid and is removed from here, without in any way affecting the validity of the other terms. This constitutes the entire agreement between the Company and the visitor / user of its pages and services and binds only them. No modification of these terms will be considered and will not form part of this agreement unless it has been formulated in writing and incorporated into it.

Εγγραφείτε στο Newsletter μας για να λαμβάνετε προσφορές & νέα για όμορφα χαμόγελα!